Local 045 Council Representatives 2017 -2019

Chapter 001 

Lorrie Hodgkinson, Ranie Pitos, Irene Tamio, Felicite Millan, Krystal Kryski, Lilia Saros 

Chapter 002 

Brenda Marks, Martha Simeon, Colleen Turner, Sonia Flores, Yvonne Jones, Norma Marion 

Chapter 003 

Angela Smyth 

Chapter 004 

Ellen Rensby, Barb Bolton 

Chapter 005 

Michelle Goldstone 

Chapter 006 

Alfred Schmidtke, Beverley Preston, Nancy Burton, Sherri Weston, Laura Morales, Robert Wu, Joseph (Rob) Seguin, Nohad Abouden, John Marzouk, Alexis Jones, Yolanda Paz 

Chapter 007 

Marlene Janissen 

Chapter 008 

Mary Jane Fisher, Florinda Canteras, Salma Jiwani, Beverley Bartley 

Chapter 009 

George Stonehouse 

Chapter 10 

Tammy Wilson, Cassandra Black, Joy Hanson, Kelly Kessler

Chapter 11 

Lorenza Jones, Marie Lewis

Member services Officer or a Union Steward

To contact a Member services Officer or a Union Steward for your site please call the number below and request a MSO on the Healthcare Team or a Union Steward at your site, you will now be directed through the "AUPE Call Centre" located in Edmonton, they will then forward your call or a message to the MSO or department required: 

Alberta Union of Provincial Employees - Calgary Office is located at: #200, 2116 - 27th Ave. N.E. Calgary, Alberta T2E 7A6 Ph: 403 531-8600 Fax: 403 283-7328 Tol Free: 1 800 232-7284 

Chapter 001

  • Maharanie Sehti, Lorrie Hodgkinson

Chapter 002

  •  Brenda Marks, Stan Bateman, Charlene Lennox

Chapter 003

  • Megan Corceilli, Angela Smyth

 Chapter 004

  •  Ellen Rensby, Barb Bolton, Ellen Stinn

 Chapter 005

  • Michelle Goldstone, Shirley Marusaik

 Chapter 006

  •  Nancy Burton, Bev Preston, Chaianan Duangjan, Alexis Jones, Paul Nielson, Sheri Weston, Joanne Zawada

 Chapter 007

  •  Call AUPE Main Office

Chapter 008

  • Carlo-Jo Barthelette, Brendan Jones, Beverley Bartley, Kathleen Murphy, Elaine Lingnau, Elaine Scott, Cindy Raugust

Chapter 009

  •  Michelle Williams, Cheryle Pratt

 Chapter 010

  •  Tammy Wilson, Lenora Evans, David Skakum

Chapter 011

  • Tammy Wilson

Chapter Executive

Chapter 001 

Chair:  Lorrie Hodgkinson 

Vice-Chair: Daisy Mallick 

Secretary: Ranie Pitos 

Treasurer: Felicite Millien


Chapter 002 

Chair: Brenda Marks 

Vice-Chair: Collen Turner 

Secretary: Sonia Flores

Treasurer: Yvonne Jones


Chapter 003 

Chair: Angela Smith 

Vice-Chair: Vacant

Sec/Treasurer: Marion Barbeau


Chapter 004 

Chair: Ellen Rensby

Vice-Chair: Melissa Bergen 

Secretary: Marjeanne Garcia

Treasurer: Bertha Weller


Chapter 005 

Chair: Michelle Goldstone 

Vice-Chair: Sue Burwash

Secretary: Nancy Lowten

Treasurer: Nancy White


Chapter 006 

Chair: Nancy Burton 

Vice-Chair:  BeverleyPreston

Secretary:  Pechka Anguelova

Treasurer: Vacant 


Chapter 007 

Chair: Marlene Janissen 

Vice-Chair:  Perlita Ulanday

Secretary:  Tracey Cormier

Treasurer: Vacant 


Chapter 008 

Chair: Florinda Canteras 

Vice-Chair:  Mary Jane Fisher

Secretary: Vacant

Treasurer: Maureen Zapisocki


Chapter 009  

Chair: Vacant

Vice-Chair:  Karen Campbell

Sec/Treasurer: Billie Turner


Chapter 010 

Chair: Tammy Wilson 

Vice Chair: Cassandra Black 

Secretary: Stephaine Stewart

Treasurer: Edna Hickey


Chapter 011 

Chair: Tayla Nikkel 

Vice Chair: Vacant

Secretary: Vacant

Treasurer: Morgan Hill


Local Executive

Chair – Lorrie Hodgkinson
Ph: (403) 479-2305
E: mamasledge44@hotmail.com
Vice-Chair – Angela Smyth
Ph: (403) 609-5020
E: angelscare@shaw.ca
Secretary – Nancy Burton
Ph: (403) 827-5564
Fax: (403) 932-5263
E: ndburton@hotmail.com
Treasurer – Brenda Marks
Ph: (403) 601-9637
E: bmarks23@yahoo.ca
P.E. Member – Beverley Preston
Ph: (403) 651-6727
Fax: (403) 764-7128
E: bepresto@shaw.ca


Coordinators

Activities
 Beverley Preston

Education/Communication
 Lorrie Hodgkinson

Meeting/Events
 Lorrie Hodgkinson

Merchandise
 Brenda Marks

Time Off's
 Nancy Burton